Casa Hotel Formosa 41
The 3-room Casa Hotel Formosa 41 Sao Leopoldo lies 3.4 km from Escola Superior de Teologia and nearly 10 minutes' walk from Rio dos Sinos tube station.
The homestay is 2.5 km from Museu do Trem Museum, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. Approximately 10 minutes' drive from the apartment you will find CTG Estancia da Liberdade. House of Immigrant is situated 4.5 km from the property.
Offering a range of facilities like air conditioning, the interior also includes a dining area. Offering a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, a bathroom at Casa Hotel Formosa 41 comes with hairdryers and bath sheets.
For those who prefer to cook their own meals, this apartment features self-catering facilities like a fridge and kitchenware. Guests staying at the accommodation can enjoy the convenience of having tea and coffee-making facilities at their disposal. Casa Hotel Formosa 41 is also not far from restaurant Xis Do Gringo.
- Airports
- Salgado Filho29 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Casa Hotel Formosa 41?
Guests of Casa Hotel Formosa 41 can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Escola Superior de Teologia, placed about 10 minutes' drive away. Other sights are House of Immigrant (4.5 km) as well as CTG Estancia da Liberdade (3.7 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Casa Hotel Formosa 41?
It will take a 20-minute walk to get from Casa Hotel Formosa 41 to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Casa Hotel Formosa 41?
At Casa Hotel Formosa 41, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Are pets allowed in the homestay?
The guests will be able to stay at the homestay with their pets.